More Stats & Quick Links
Classic Time Trials, 1969
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
32Bruno Marcheson 20.7420.58
6 Jack Murphy 20.3920.5530
80Dick Jerrett Jr.20.9821.02
2 Bentley Warren19.2919.581
82John Melvin 22.5722.65
92Fred Graves 20.4920.96
17Dieter Mundwiler 21.2421.32
37Ken Bartholomew 21.1521.12
81Bill Heeney 20.1720.4223
93Billy Hughes 20.1020.4817
28Kempton Dates20.1420.0613
44Wayne Landon20.3120.1620
18Ed Skofield 20.5420.70
27Jack Conely19.4819.656
24Tony Lavati 20.1520.1619
20Eldon Schrader 20.1720.1824
07John Spencer19.5219.455
98Walt Riley 21.7620.91
05Jim Quinn 22.0921.87
33Don Maclaren 20.4520.3426
88John Casey 20.5820.3829
34Jim Beam 21.1021.63
14Bill McClure 20.6820.91
15Al Clark 20.9420.62
00Andy Brown 19.7120.149
8Ball Jim Shampine19.4619.444
66Red Barnhart /td>19.8719.8911
02Jim Cheney 20.3620.5228
40Norm Mackereth19.3319.662
22Baldy Baker 20.0420.1612
55Ken Andrews 19.4319.573
94Doug Amstutz 20.5820.56
4 Sam CaristaX 20.3225
0 Ollie Silva19.6619.688
59Jack Thomas20.5120.51
10Pins Nolan Swift19.7219.617
35Paul Baumhauer21.3121.00
21John Logan 20.4020.44
45John Clapham19.7720.0110
5 Bob Cloutier20.2520.1218
52Harold Brown21.9421.77
29Mark Letcher20.3020.0614
51Mike Stone 21.05X
39Al Wood 20.1620.3221
23Jim Muldoon 20.1620.3022
61Ron Hartrick21.5521.56
90Ron Wallace 20.3420.3527
12Nick Rowe 20.0920.1716
64Charlie McCann 20.6720.96
04Bob Stelter20.0820.2915
50 cars fastest 30 qualify
0
0
0
0


Classic Time Trials, 1970
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
4 Gary Kelly 19.2319.727
62 Jack Lindhout 19.5919.4812
24 Tony Lavati 19.7819.6621
91 Frank Godfrey 20.0119.95
96 Joe Orso 20.20X
74 Bob Seelman 19.6319.5615
68 Barry Cann 20.2020.01
70 Harvey Lennox 19.5419.8214
72 Doug Syer 19.7119.6520
19 Gary Witter 19.4119.3810
49 Sheila Hayes 21.7621.50
09 Bryan Osgood 19.8019.7223
2 Warren Coniam 19.8719.8024
1 John Burkholder 20.4620.52
90 Ron Wallace 19.3719.479
23 Jim Muldoon 19.9019.9428
52 Harold Brown 20.0319.8727
55 Kenny Andrews X19.8025
59 Eldon Schrader 20.2120.08
60 Corky Stockham 21.1921.00
17 Clay Smith 20.7320.48
00 Andy Brown 19.6419.5716
87 Bruce Kraft 20.54X
88 John Casey 21.8720.78
07 John Spencer 19.7019.5717
04 Bobby Stelter 19.5919.5918
22 Baldy Baker 20.2620.42
48 Duane Algiere 22.2121.71
45 John Clapham 19.1119.114
31 Jim Gray 20.0219.9430
32 Jim Winks 20.1220.18
33 Gordon Dukes 19.1419.315
34 Paul Richardson 20.0520.21
37 Fred Graves 20.0820.08
40 Norm Mackereth18.8418.942
43 Charlie McCann X22.84
39 Al Wood 19.6219.5213
29 Mark Letcher 19.6219.368
5 Don Maclaren 19.6219.6019
98 Nolan Johncock 19.4019.206
11 Jim Cheney 19.6719.8622
9 Joe Hlywka 19.8319.4311
10PinsNolan Swift18.9819.403
8Ball Jim Shampine18.7318.741
7 Bernie Grant 20.1520.64
78 Ed Skofield 20.2920.45
77 Ed Bell 20.6620.62
76 Bob Hayes 22.3922.08
80 Dick Jerrett Jr. 19.9120.4429
81 John Norton 19.8620.2526
83 Wayne Landon 20.4920.03
08 Ron Gamble 20.6520.61
92 Jim Gresley 20.7620.91
61 Ron Hartrick 20.1620.37
54 carsfastest 30 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1971
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
15 Jim Winks 20.7620.76
37 Fred Graves 19.1919.5114
02 Steve Newman 20.9120.88
70 Harvey Lennox 19.4419.3518
30 Don Maclaren 19.4619.5022
44 Darrell Peckham 21.0821.14
4 Gary Kelly X 19.79
31 Jim Gray 19.3319.4716
93 Baldy Baker 18.9819.006
72 Doug Syer 20.10X
9 Wayne Landon 19.8219.75
69 Dave Morton 21.40X
39 Ed Molketin 20.1920.38
35 John Logan 19.1319.2011
8Ball Jim Shampine 19.0319.037
16 Jim Clark 22.1220.99
99 Bob Stantord 21.9622.17
06 Joe Hlywka 19.3419.4217
40 Norm Mackereth 18.8118.812
86 Denny Wheeler 19.7919.73
61 Ron Hartrick 20.2520.05
87 Bruce Kraft 19.9819.89
7 Nolan Johncock 19.1719.1612
00 Ron Gamble 20.2920.30
53 Marvin Carmen 19.7919.81
55 Ken Andrews18.8218.791
04 Bobby Stelter 19.0319.048
11 Fred Gormley 20.6720.63
0 Todd Gibson 19.2019.1613
98 Andy Brown 18.8919.254
49 Sheila Hayes 21.2520.99
5 Red Barnhart 19.5819.5827
07 John Spencer 19.3219.2215
18 Merle Heyser 19.8619.71
17 Bernie Grant 20.0220.06
12 Nick Rowe 19.0218.945
52 Paul Richardson 19.5019.4923
36 Ron Buckner 20.2120.35
80 Ron Matteson 20.2120.73
96 Joe Orso 20.2119.91
75 Ed Bell 20.0320.00
2 Warren Coniam 19.0719.069
51 Mike Stone 21.9721.56
90 Ron Wallace 19.5419.4020
59 Eldon Schrader 19.9619.6830
45 John Clapham 19.0718.833
56 Leon Wieske 19.7319.69
62 Al Wood 19.3819.5019
92 Ron Graves 21.4821.30
60 Kempton Dates 19.9319.5224
19 Jim Cheney 19.5519.4521
24 Tony Lavati 19.6319.7928
88 John Casey 21.2020.69
29 Mark Letcher 19.5419.5525
42 Dave Hosie 20.5220.30
46 Gary Witter 20.3520.07
27 Jack Conely 19.5719.5526
10 Nolan Swift 19.1119.3710
74 Bobby Seelman20.0019.6529
59 carsfastest 30 qualify


Classic Time Trials, 1972
Car Driver T-1 T-2 Q
8Ball Jim Shampine18.56118.6581
55 Ken Andrews18.67318.7622
7 John Logan 18.76618.8543
04 Warren Coniam18.81718.9034
93 Baldy Baker 18.85618.9185
lOPins Nolan Swift18.87819.0356
72 Doug Syer 18.96419.0477
35 Skip Manning 19.03319.3578
27 Jack Conely 19.03819.3629
52 Paul Richardson 19.14519.24710
18 George Friend 19.15819.27311
40 Norm Mackereth 19.16319.23212
2 Andy Brown 19.16819.17713
07 John Spencer 19.19019.23614
28 Kempton Dates 19.273X15
43 Scott Wilson 19.30919.36216
9 John Clapham 19.31019.36617
12 Nick Rowe 19.35419.49418
62 Gordon Dukes 19.36919.41219
22 Gary Allbritain 19.386X20
80 Ron Matteson 19.39019.60221
03 Ollie Silva 19.39519.79522
97 John Norton 19.45219.47223
87 Bruce Kraft 19.51219.61424
54 Marvin Carmen 19.55119.60425
56 Leon Wieske 19.58019.71026
0 Ron Wallace 19.58819.62427
36 Bobby Stelter 19.60719.76028
66 Mike Loescher 19.608X29
96 Denny Wheeler 19.609X30
31 Jim Gray 19.61819.726
09 Geoff Bodine 19.63419.798
4 Tom Rose 19.64819.827
29 Mark Letcher 19.66119.890
90 Roger Burdick 19.67919.787
79 Howie Brown 19.68219.716
46 Ron Neal 19.69119.702
49 Chuck Partello 19.69519.716
15 Bruce Kraft 19.71119.791
78 Earl Kelly 19.78320.057
16 Gary Kelly 19.82519.999
71 Ray Sand 19.88719.935
01 Brian Herb 19.90820.136
39 Ed Molkelin 19.93219.988
73 John Theodorou 19.93320.040
41 Dave Hosie 19.94220.225
59 Jim Winks 20.01120.088
24 Tony Lavati 20.03620.110
19 Jim Cheney 20.09620.315
47 Don Stevenson 20.09820.969
69 Dave Morton 20.25320.459
13 Jack Murphy 20.44220.611
44 Darrell Peckham 20.72921.169
85 Russ Gray 21.23622.764
00 Ken Reece 21.58522.098
51 Mike Stone 23.728X
74 Bob Seelman 18.936X
57 carsfastest 30 qualify
0
0




 More Classic Time Trials
JakesSite.com is an independant fan website and is not associated with Oswego speedway------------------------------------------------------------© JakesSite.com 2016  Validated by HTML Validator (based on Tidy)